Please click the section below which corresponds to your school to see available reports.If there is no icon located beside a school name, the school did not reach the minimum 50% response rate in order to have their own data available. Please note that the surveys submitted by educators in such schools still count towards the district and state results.

Reports for TELL OH 2013

Name Reports Educators Responses Percent
     27 0 0.00
        
A+ Arts Academy
27 0 0.00
     5 1 20.00
        
A.B. Graham Academy
5 1 20.00
        
Academic Acceleration Academy
8 1 12.50
        
Academy for Urban Solutions
4 0 0.00
        
Academy of Arts and Sciences
11 0 0.00
     18 0 0.00
        
Academy of Columbus
18 0 0.00
        
Academy of New Media Middle
20 0 0.00
        
Accel Achieve Acad N Cinci
8 0 0.00
        
Accelerated Achievement Acad
5 0 0.00
        
Achieve Career Preparatory Aca
22 0 0.00
        
Ada Elem
Detail report Summary report 31 18 58.06
        
Ada High
Detail report Summary report 26 18 69.23
     300 42 14.00
        
North Adams Elem
49 4 8.16
        
North Adams High
39 2 5.13
        
OVCTC Voc
31 0 0.00
        
Peebles Elementary Elem
43 15 34.88
        
Peebles HS High
Detail report Summary report 36 18 50.00
        
West Union Elementary Elem
54 0 0.00
        
West Union HS High
48 3 6.25
     82 19 23.17
        
Adena Elem
38 7 18.42
        
Adena High
23 8 34.78
        
Adena Middle
20 4 20.00
        
Adena Pre-School Elem
1 0 0.00
     1648 42 2.55
        
Akron Alternative Academy High
10 0 0.00
        
Akron Early College H.S. High
Detail report Summary report 12 7 58.33
        
Akron Opportunity Center Middl
13 0 0.00
        
Barber CLC Elem
27 3 11.11
        
Barrett Elem
32 0 0.00
        
Bettes Elem
17 1 5.88
        
Betty Jane CLC Elem
24 0 0.00
        
Bridges Learning Center Elem
22 1 4.55
        
Buchtel High
56 4 7.14
        
Case Elem
29 0 0.00
        
Crouse CLC Elem
31 1 3.23
        
East High
88 6 6.82
        
Ellet High
68 0 0.00
        
Essex Elem
16 0 0.00
        
Findley CLC Elem
33 0 0.00
        
Firestone High
86 0 0.00
        
Firestone Park Elem
24 0 0.00
        
Forest Hill CLC Elem
21 0 0.00
        
Garfield High
74 0 0.00
        
Glover CLC Elem
29 3 10.34
        
Harris Elem
20 0 0.00
        
Hatton Elem
31 1 3.23
        
Helen Arnold CLC Elem
22 1 4.55
        
Hill CLC Elem
25 0 0.00
        
Hyre CLC Middle
49 0 0.00
        
Innes CLC Middle
56 4 7.14
        
Jennings CLC Middle
48 0 0.00
        
Judith A Resnik CLC Elem
25 1 4.00
        
Kenmore High
61 2 3.28
        
Kent Middle
47 0 0.00
        
King Elem
23 0 0.00
        
Lawndale Elem
17 0 0.00
        
Leggett CLC Elem
29 1 3.45
        
Litchfield Middle
45 0 0.00
        
Mason CLC Elem
21 1 4.76
        
McEbright CLC Elem
20 0 0.00
        
Miller-South Visual Perf Arts
35 0 0.00
        
National Inventors Hall of Fam
26 4 15.38
        
North High
68 0 0.00
        
Perkins Middle
31 0 0.00
        
Pfeiffer Elem
15 0 0.00
        
Portage Path CLC Elem
22 0 0.00
        
Rankin Elem
19 0 0.00
        
Rimer CLC Elem
18 0 0.00
        
Ritzman CLC Elem
24 0 0.00
        
Robinson CLC Elem
24 1 4.17
        
Sam Salem CLC Elem
21 0 0.00
        
Schumacher CLC Elem
18 0 0.00
        
Seiberling Elem
26 0 0.00
        
Smith Elem
10 0 0.00
        
Voris CLC Elem
20 0 0.00
        
Windemere Elem
20 0 0.00
     52 5 9.62
        
Akron Digital Academy
52 5 9.62
     18 0 0.00
        
Akros Middle School
18 0 0.00
        
Alexander Elem
Detail report Summary report 63 38 60.32
        
Alexander High
Detail report Summary report 33 25 75.76
        
Alexander Middle
29 1 3.45
     67 0 0.00
        
Allen East Elem
36 0 0.00
        
Allen East High
31 0 0.00
        
Alliance Academy of Cincinnati
34 0 0.00
     264 67 25.38
        
Alliance Early Learning School
Detail report Summary report 27 14 51.85
        
Alliance High
83 29 34.94
        
Alliance Middle
62 19 30.65
        
Northside Elem
30 0 0.00
        
Parkway Elem
30 4 13.33
        
Rockhill Elem
32 1 3.12
        
Alternative Education Academy
89 4 4.49
     84 3 3.57
        
Amanda-Clearcreek Elem
20 2 10.00
        
Amanda-Clearcreek High
23 0 0.00
        
Amanda-Clearcreek Middle
21 0 0.00
        
Amanda-Clearcreek Primary Elem
20 1 5.00
     276 5 1.81
        
Amherst Jr High
53 0 0.00
        
Josiah Harris Elem
27 5 18.52
        
Marion L Steele High
80 0 0.00
        
Powers Elem
38 0 0.00
        
Shupe Elem
32 0 0.00
        
Walter G. Nord Middle
46 0 0.00
     68 0 0.00
        
Anna Elem
30 0 0.00
        
Anna High
23 0 0.00
        
Anna Middle
15 0 0.00
     65 19 29.23
        
Ansonia Elem
28 0 0.00
        
Ansonia High
Detail report Summary report 24 12 50.00
        
Ansonia Middle
Detail report Summary report 13 7 53.85
        
Anthony Wayne High
Detail report Summary report 70 39 55.71
        
Anthony Wayne Jr High
Detail report Summary report 40 21 52.50
        
Fallen Timbers Middle
Detail report Summary report 46 25 54.35
        
Monclova Elem
35 16 45.71
        
Waterville Primary Elem
Detail report Summary report 27 17 62.96
        
Whitehouse Primary Elem
Detail report Summary report 32 20 62.50
     59 5 8.47
        
Antwerp Local Elem
21 2 9.52
        
Antwerp Local High
24 2 8.33
        
Antwerp Local Middle
14 1 7.14
     44 0 0.00
        
Apex Academy
44 0 0.00
     68 1 1.47
        
Apollo Career Center Voc
68 1 1.47
     31 0 0.00
        
Arcadia Elem
17 0 0.00
        
Arcadia High
11 0 0.00
        
Arcadia Middle
3 0 0.00
     73 27 36.99
        
Arcanum Elem
30 13 43.33
        
Arcanum High
22 7 31.82
        
Butler Middle
21 7 33.33
     108 15 13.89
        
Archbold Elem
37 6 16.22
        
Archbold High
35 0 0.00
        
Archbold Middle
36 9 25.00
     55 4 7.27
        
Arlington Local Elem
25 4 16.00
        
Arlington Local High
30 0 0.00
        
Arts & College Preparatory Aca
29 0 0.00
        
Arts and Science Prep Academy
18 0 0.00
     258 0 0.00
        
Ashland High
81 0 0.00
        
Ashland Middle
47 0 0.00
        
Edison Elem
35 0 0.00
        
Lincoln Elem
16 0 0.00
        
Montgomery Elem
22 0 0.00
        
Osborn Elem
24 0 0.00
        
Taft Elem
33 0 0.00
        
Ashland County Community Acade
3 0 0.00
     37 0 0.00
        
Ashland-W Holmes Career Center
37 0 0.00
     256 17 6.64
        
Early Learning Center Elem
10 0 0.00
        
Huron Elem
38 5 13.16
        
Lakeside High
77 0 0.00
        
Lakeside Junior High School Jr
47 7 14.89
        
Michigan Elem
35 0 0.00
        
Ontario Elem
27 5 18.52
        
Saybrook Elem
22 0 0.00
        
A-Tech Voc
77 0 0.00
     237 33 13.92
        
Athens High
61 10 16.39
        
Athens Middle
42 3 7.14
        
Chauncey Elem
24 0 0.00
        
East Elem
23 0 0.00
        
Morrison Elem
31 13 41.94
        
The Plains Elem
34 6 17.65
        
West Elem
22 1 4.55
     3 0 0.00
        
Auburn Vocational Voc
3 0 0.00
        
Auglaize County Educational
29 0 0.00
     10 0 0.00
        
Aurora Academy
10 0 0.00
     221 22 9.95
        
Aurora High
72 13 18.06
        
Craddock/Miller Elem
48 0 0.00
        
Harmon Middle
53 1 1.89
        
Leighton Elem
48 8 16.67
     358 11 3.07
        
Austintown Middle
85 0 0.00
        
Fitch High
110 4 3.64
        
Frank Ohl Elem
55 0 0.00
        
Lloyd Elem
29 2 6.90
        
Lynn-Kirk Elem
22 0 0.00
        
Watson Elem
32 2 6.25
        
Woodside Elem
25 3 12.00
     14 1 7.14
        
Autism Academy
14 1 7.14
     21 0 0.00
        
Autism Model School
21 0 0.00
     246 20 8.13
        
Avon Lake High
78 7 8.97
        
Eastview Elem
20 1 5.00
        
Erieview Elem
20 0 0.00
        
Learwood Middle
42 3 7.14
        
Redwood Elem
28 4 14.29
        
Troy Intermediate Elem
40 3 7.50
        
Westview Elem
18 2 11.11
     243 23 9.47
        
Avon East Elem
44 11 25.00
        
Avon Heritage South Elementary
36 9 25.00
        
Avon High
68 0 0.00
        
Avon Middle
38 2 5.26
        
Avon Village Elem
19 1 5.26
        
Heritage North Elem
38 0 0.00
     70 7 10.00
        
Ayersville Elem
36 4 11.11
        
Ayersville High
34 3 8.82
     317 11 3.47
        
BMS Middle
85 3 3.53
        
Barberton High
103 7 6.80
        
Decker Elem
25 0 0.00
        
Johnson Elem
27 0 0.00
        
Memorial Elem
26 0 0.00
        
Portage Elem
26 0 0.00
        
Woodford Elem
25 1 4.00
        
Barnesville Elem
32 5 15.62
        
Barnesville High
27 0 0.00
        
Barnesville Middle
23 0 0.00
        
Batavia Elem
Detail report Summary report 55 34 61.82
        
Batavia High
39 0 0.00
        
Batavia Middle
Detail report Summary report 38 38 100.00
     113 5 4.42
        
Bath Elem
45 5 11.11
        
Bath High
31 0 0.00
        
Bath Middle
37 0 0.00
     181 45 24.86
        
Bay High
58 16 27.59
        
Bay Middle
64 18 28.12
        
Normandy Elem
30 9 30.00
        
Westerly Elem
29 2 6.90
     174 13 7.47
        
Beachwood High
68 2 2.94
        
Beachwood Middle
33 11 33.33
        
Bryden Elem
33 0 0.00
        
Fairmount Elem
3 0 0.00
        
Hilltop Elem
37 0 0.00
     5 5 100.00
        
Beacon Hill Academy
Detail report Summary report 5 5 100.00
     137 6 4.38
        
Beaver Local High
38 3 7.89
        
Beaver Local Middle
49 2 4.08
        
Calcutta Elem
24 0 0.00
        
Rogers Elem
13 1 7.69
        
West Point Elem
13 0 0.00
     546 120 21.98
        
Beavercreek High
153 21 13.73
        
Fairbrook Elem
43 14 32.56
        
Ferguson Middle
65 10 15.38
        
Herman K Ankeney Middle
65 23 35.38
        
Main Elem
66 14 21.21
        
Parkwood Elem
53 5 9.43
        
Shaw Elem
54 21 38.89
        
Valley Elem
47 12 25.53
     254 33 12.99
        
Bedford High
83 2 2.41
        
Carylwood Intermediate Elem
Detail report Summary report 31 26 83.87
        
Central Primary Elem
34 1 2.94
        
Columbus Intermediate Elem
27 0 0.00
        
Glendale Primary Elem
35 4 11.43
        
Heskett Middle
44 0 0.00
     35 4 11.43
        
Bella Academy of Excellence
35 4 11.43
     82 14 17.07
        
Bellaire Elem
31 3 9.68
        
Bellaire High
24 3 12.50
        
Bellaire Middle
27 8 29.63
     173 12 6.94
        
Bell Creek Intermediate Elem
34 6 17.65
        
Bellbrook High School High
59 0 0.00
        
Bellbrook Middle School Middle
41 3 7.32
        
Stephen Bell Elementary Elem
34 2 5.88
        
Sugarcreek Education Center El
5 1 20.00
     200 28 14.00
        
Bellefontaine High
61 12 19.67
        
Bellefontaine Middle
52 5 9.62
        
Northeastern Elem
30 1 3.33
        
Southeastern Elem
29 5 17.24
        
Western Elem
28 5 17.86
     173 3 1.73
        
Bellevue High
50 2 4.00
        
Bellevue Middle
40 0 0.00
        
Ellis Elem
22 0 0.00
        
Ridge Elem
24 0 0.00
        
York Elem
37 1 2.70
     53 5 9.43
        
Belmont Career Center Voc
40 5 12.50
        
Harrison Career Center Voc
13 0 0.00
     67 14 20.90
        
Belpre Elem
36 2 5.56
        
Belpre High
31 12 38.71
     145 42 28.97
        
Benjamin Logan Elem
46 8 17.39
        
Benjamin Logan High
47 0 0.00
        
Benjamin Logan Middle
Detail report Summary report 52 34 65.38
     54 1 1.85
        
Bennett Venture Academy
54 1 1.85
     116 27 23.28
        
Carroll Elem
6 0 0.00
        
Graytown Elem
7 0 0.00
        
Oak Harbor High
35 0 0.00
        
Oak Harbor Middle
35 9 25.71
        
R C Waters Elem
Detail report Summary report 33 18 54.55
     517 71 13.73
        
Berea High
81 27 33.33
        
Big Creek Elem
56 1 1.79
        
Brook Park Memorial Elem
47 12 25.53
        
Brookview Elem
37 3 8.11
        
Ford Middle
76 19 25.00
        
Frederick Roehm Middle
72 7 9.72
        
Grindstone Elem
58 2 3.45
        
Midpark High
90 0 0.00
     69 1 1.45
        
Berkshire High
35 1 2.86
        
Burton Elem
34 0 0.00
     66 0 0.00
        
Berne Union Elem
25 0 0.00
        
Berne Union High
26 0 0.00
        
Berne Union Middle
15 0 0.00
     50 0 0.00
        
Bethel Elem
28 0 0.00
        
Bethel High
17 0 0.00
        
Bethel Jr High
5 0 0.00
        
Bethel Tate High
34 12 35.29
        
Bethel-Tate Middle
Detail report Summary report 28 20 71.43
        
Bick Primary Elem
Detail report Summary report 27 16 59.26
        
Hill Intermediate Elem
29 9 31.03
     32 0 0.00
        
Bettsville Elem
11 0 0.00
        
Bettsville High
10 0 0.00
        
Bettsville Middle
11 0 0.00
     195 16 8.21
        
Bexley High
59 9 15.25
        
Bexley Middle
33 3 9.09
        
Cassingham Elem
37 4 10.81
        
Maryland Elem
29 0 0.00
        
Montrose Elem
37 0 0.00
     191 12 6.28
        
Big Walnut Elem
30 5 16.67
        
Big Walnut High
70 3 4.29
        
Big Walnut Middle
43 1 2.33
        
GRE Elem
27 0 0.00
        
Hylen Souders Elem
21 3 14.29
     94 5 5.32
        
Black River Education Center E
40 4 10.00
        
Black River Education Center M
26 1 3.85
        
Black River High
28 0 0.00
     101 24 23.76
        
Blanchester High
35 0 0.00
        
Blanchester Intermediate Elem
15 3 20.00
        
Blanchester Middle
Detail report Summary report 25 21 84.00
        
Putman Elem
26 0 0.00
     121 21 17.36
        
Bloom-Carroll High
38 8 21.05
        
Bloom-Carroll Middle
34 1 2.94
        
Intermediate Elem
26 7 26.92
        
Primary Elem
23 5 21.74
     72 5 6.94